MENU

Training Camp 2019

Petes Training Camp 2019 Logo

Thank you to our 2019 Training Camp Sponsors
East Side Mario’s – Peterborough (White)
Lansdowne Place (Maroon)
Pat McAuley Bowes & Cocks Real Estate (Black)
Hybrid Fitness.Health.Performance

Click here to view the 2019 Training Camp rosters
Click here to view the 2019 Training Camp Media Guide

MAROON AND WHITE GAME
4:05PM – Evinrude Centre

Click here to view the 2019 Maroon and White Game Rosters

Scrimmage Results

TEAM                                   GP     W      L      T
East Side Mario’s                    6         1        3       2
Lansdowne Place                    6         4        1       1
Pat McAuley Real Estate       6         2        3       1

SCORING LEADERS

OVERALL
Points: 8 – Dustin Hutton – 6 goals, 2 assists
Goals: 6 –  Dustin Hutton
Assists: 4 – Ryan Cutler

TEAM LEADERS
East Side Mario’s
Points: 4 – Semyon Der-Arguchintsev – 2 goals, 2 assists
Goals: 2 – Semyon Der-Arguchintsev, Riley Wood, Curtis Trolley
Assists: 3 – David Maier

Lansdowne Place
Points: 4 – Michael Little – 3 goals, 1 assist; Cameron Butler – 3 goals, 1 assist; Liam Kirk – 2 goals, 2 assists, Dario Tesoro – 2 goals, 2 assists
Goals: 3 – Michael Little, Cameron Butler
Assists: 2 – Matt McNamara, Liam Kirk, Dario Tesoro, Jakson Kirk, Cade Helmer

Pat McAuley Real Estate
Points: 8 – Dustin Hutton – 6 goals, 2 assists
Goals: 6 – Dustin Hutton
Assists: 4 – Ryan Cutler

GOALTENDING STATS
Goalie                           GA       Save%
Hunter Jones                 2            .931
Michael Simpson          6            .900
Tye Austin                      6            .878
Kyle Curtin                     7            .854
Ben Edwards                  5            .853
Oliver Webster              14           .774

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
9:00am – Team Lansdowne Place (1) vs Team East Side Mario’s (1)
GOALS: Team ESM – Denault (Grondin, Maier)
Team LP – Studnicka (Helmer, J. Kirk)

Goalies: Team LP – Jones (9/9), Simpson (8/9)
Team ESM – Curtin (5/5), Edwards (6/7)

10:00am – Team East Side Mario’s (6) vs Team Pat McAuley (2)
GOALS: Team PM – Horsley (Hinz, Avon)
Team ESM – Der-Arguchintsev (Maier, Palfreyman)
Team PM – Hutton (Gallant)
Team ESM – Trolley (Denault, Wood)
Team ESM – Chiarot (unassisted)
Team ESM – Palfreyman (Der-Arguchintsev, Schoonderwoerd)
Team ESM – Wood (Patey, McMullen)
Team ESM – Der-Arguchintsev (MacIntyre, Maier)

Goalies: Team ESM – Curtin (4/5), Edwards (6/7)
Team PM – Webster (4/10), Austin (4/4)

11:00am – Team Pat McAuley (2) vs Team Lansdowne Place (1)
GOALS: Team PM – Hutton (Cutler, Minns)
Team LP – Butler (unassisted)
Team PM – Gallant (Dubois)

Goalies: Team PM – Webster (14/14), Austin (8/9)
Team LP – Simpson (7/8), Jones (5/6)

4:00pm – Team Lansdowne Place (4) vs Team Pat McAuley (2)
GOALS: Team PM – Gallant (Hutton, Cutler)
Team LP – T. Robertson (Helmer)
Team LP – T. Robertson (unassisted)
Team PM – Cutler (Hutton)
Team LP – L. Kirk (Butler)
Team LP – Little (L. Kirk) (empty net)

Goalies: Team PM – Austin (12/12), Webster (10/13)
Team LP – Jones (5/5), Simpson (10/12)

5:00pm – Team East Side Mario’s (1) vs Team Lansdowne Place (4)
GOALS: Team LP – Haslam (unassisted)
Team LP – Little (Tesoro, McNamara)
Team LP – Butler (unassisted)
Team ESM – Patey (unassisted)
Team LP – Little (unassisted)

Goalies: Team ESM – Curtin (8/10), Edwards (5/7)
Team LP – Simpson (11/11), Jones (8/9)

6:00pm – Team East Side Mario’s (2) vs Team Pat McAuley (3)
GOALS: Team ESM – Rickwood (Grondin)
Team PM – Hutton (Spearing)
Team ESM – Trolley (Der-Arguchintsev, Denault)
Team PM – Hutton (Ferrier)
Team PM – Horsley (Avon)

Goalies: Team ESM – Edwards (3/4), Curtin (9/11)
Team PM – Webster (5/6), Austin (4/5)

Wednesday, August 28, 2019
8:30am – Team East Side Mario’s (1) vs Team Pat McAuley (1)

GOALS: Team PM – Gallant (unassisted)
Team ESM – Wood (McMullen, MacIntyre)

Goalies: Team ESM – Curtin (4/5), Edwards (4/4)
Team PM – Austin (9/9), Webster (7/8)

9:30am – Team Pat McAuley (2) vs Team Lansdowne Place (7)
GOALS: Team LP – McTavish (unassisted)
Team LP – Tesoro (unassisted)
Team LP – T. Robertson (Little)
Team LP – Tesoro (Parker-Jones)
Team LP – Butler (L. Kirk, McTavish)
Team PM – Hutton (Gallant, Cutler)
Team LP – L. Kirk (unassisted)
Team LP – Studnicka (McNamara)
Team PM – Hutton (Gallant, Cutler)

Goalies: Team PM – Webster (8/11), Austin (6/10)
Team LP – Jones (6/6), Simpson (10/12)

10:30am – Team Lansdowne Place (1) vs Team East Side Mario’s (0)
GOALS: Team LP – Helmer (J. Kirk, Tesoro)

Goalies: Team LP – Simpson (12/12), Jones (6/6)
Team ESM – Edwards (5/5), Curtin (11/12)

Ice Schedule

Fans are invited to attend scrimmages and practices at the Evinrude Centre:

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
9:00   am       Scrimmage 1              Team Lansdowne Place vs Team East Side Mario’s
10:00 am       Scrimmage 2              Team East Side Mario’s vs Team Pat McAuley
11:00 am       Scrimmage 3              Team Pat McAuley vs Team Lansdowne Place
4:00   pm       Scrimmage 4              Team Lansdowne Place vs Team Pat McAuley
5:00   pm       Scrimmage 5              Team East Side Mario’s vs Team Lansdowne Place
6:00   pm       Scrimmage 6              Team East Side Mario’s vs Team Pat McAuley

Wednesday, August 28, 2019
8:30   am       Scrimmage 7              Team East Side Mario’s vs Team Pat McAuley
9:30   am       Scrimmage 8              Team Pat McAuley vs Team Lansdowne Place
10:30  am       Scrimmage 9              Team Lansdowne Place vs Team East Side Mario’s
4:05   pm      MAROON AND WHITE GAME – Free Admission

Thursday, August 28, 2019
9:00   am       Practice
4:00   pm       Practice